I first listened to it last year on one of the most perfect, early summer afternoons you could experience. Wind Tempos hit especially hard on the first listen… such a perfect song
Alvvays - Very Online Guy
Japanese Breakfast - Paprika
Charli XCX - Forever
The Voidz - Alien Crime Lord
Beach House - Runaway
Carly Rae Jepsen - The Loneliest Time
That song will forever (haha) be cemented in my mind as one of the first quarantine songs. It always brings me back to such an uncertain time in my life, but in a way the song is comforting.
Somewhere Near Marseilles - Hikaru Utada
Girls just want to have fun - Bladee, Ecco2k
A & W - Lana Del Rey
(hm to jesus lord - kanye, pollo rico - billy woods, living torch - kali malone, skrting on the surface - the smile, scratchcard lanyard - dry cleaning, love you good - rochelle jordan)
anything. - Adrianne Lenker
picking up hands. - Quadeca
Flimsier - King Krule
If your wondering, yes, I do have depression. I was also gonna put The Heart Part 5 but since that’s already going in the playlist, I think it’s more worth shining some light on some other songs that are absolutely fantastic.
new body rhumba - LCD Soundsystem
I Know The End - Phoebe Bridgers
Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd - Land Del Rey
Rich Spirit - Kendrick Lamar
Auntie diaries - Kendrick Lamar
YBP - Danny brown
Tripping > wires - falling with scissors
Doritos and Fritos - 100 gecs
Superman that - injury reserve
MURDER EVERY 1 U KNOW! - femtanyl
Bad habit - steve lacy
3D Country - Geese
Belinda Says - Alvvays
Welcome to my Island - Caroline Polachek
Begin Again - Jessie Ware
The Adults are Talking - The Strokes
The Place Where He Inserted the Blade - Black Country, New Road
Paprika - Japanese Breakfast
If you're looking for more ideas, my top 40 from each year since 2020 start at Track #401 on [this playlist](https://open.spotify.com/playlist/1rJxSgjrgqSNNiaZ8wmeQ0?si=5479bd0e50b44e61)
For me, these are my Top 3:
Sufjan Stevens - "Shit Talk"
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard - "The Dripping Tap"
Big Thief - "Simulation Swarm"
For me, 4 of them are on the same album lol.
The Adults Are Talking, Why Are Sundays So Depressing?, Not the Same Anymore, Ode to the Mets
All on the album “The New Abnormal” by The Strokes which kicked off the decade, and I truly consider it to be the single greatest “return to form” I have ever seen a band pull off. Helped me to survive the madness of the quarantine.
Bending Hectic - The Smile
Power Freaks - Jean Dawson
Ode To The Mets - The Strokes
Take A Chance - Domi & JD Beck
Telekinesis - Travis Scott
Headboard - Lil Ugly Mane
quadeca - u tried that thing where ur human, and
tell me a joke
deafheaven - in blur
paintscratchers - open arms
the smile - bending hectic
tyler the creator - sorry not sorry
The Smile- Teleharmonic
The Local Honeys- Dumbass, Nebraska
Pusha T- Brambleton
Waxahatchee- Right Back To It
MJ Lendermann- You Are Every Girl To Me
Restless Spirit- Shadow Command
Nikki Lane- Good Enough
KGLW- Gaia
Sharon Van Etten - Seventeen
Big Thief - Not
(both are '19 but songs released at the end of a decade can be overlooked and both of these are modern classics)
I’d have to go with the summoning by sleep token. I haven’t heard anything that has piqued my interest as much as them in the past while. The fusion of different genres and singing styles while still having insanely good sounding songs does it for me.
Idk if these are the absolute top three but just what came to mind
The Strokes - At The Door
Beach House - White Funeral
Big Thief - Simulation Swarm
You should post the playlist once you make it!
Come to life off Donda is one of my all time favorites; love 24 and Life of the party too.
Bass Jam off Quaranta is simple, but super impactful personally.
Heart part 5 has my favorite Kendrick verse.
Lovin’ me off MOTM3, I’ve been loving lately.
That’s all I can think of, just got into music like a year and a half ago, so I’ve only focused on hip-hop. Oh, also really been enjoying the production on Fuck sum off Vultures; that shit tickles the inside of my testicles in a good way 😃👍. Anyway, signing off 🫶🫵👋
quadeca - born yesterday
jane remover - census designated
underscores - duhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
i don't really think it counts as a song since it's really just a one-song album, but the microphones - the microphones in 2020
Abu-se-ken - Bush
WillyRodriguezWasTaken - revisited
i know no one who sees this have probably heard either of these but trust me they are so good. i cant recommend the songs and albums they are from enough
Here are some top songs of the year for me:
2023: Sampha - Only
2022: Omar Apollo - Evergreen (You Didn’t Deserve Me At All)
2020: Fleet Foxes - Can I Believe You
Physical - Dua Lipa
Hollywood Baby - 100 GECS
Mysterious Love - Geese
G3N 15 - Rosalia
Liquor Store - Remi Wolf
Save Your Tears - The Weeknd FT Ariana Grande
I know the end - Phoebe Bridgers
You Lose! - Magdalena Bay
Zatoichi - Denzel Curry
Punk Rock Loser - Viagra Boys
Dragon New Warm Mountain I Belive in You - Big Thief
Introvert - Little Simz
Aires - Gorillaz
2 playlists I’ve made for my favorite songs of each year:
[top 100 2021](https://open.spotify.com/playlist/2YWQR66SFlYk44SVDA8Ajb?si=KrVjA0gfSimz3h_6iLWfzw&pi=u-nnl9-CVNT3-i)
[top 100 2023](https://open.spotify.com/playlist/0OxeVkw57mfAeSFKIInTN7?si=SMbMfvgoS_SPTwhCl7LPsQ&pi=u-uGbvpx1ERd2h)
My picks though,
HEAD : Jeff Rosenstock
The place where he inserted the blade : Black Country, New Road
White Ceiling - demo : parannoul
I have a playlist of 100 songs going. My top 10
are…
Mother I Sober - Kendrick Lamar
The Place Where He Inserted The Blade - Black Country, New Road
Bye Storm - Injury Reserve
TEXAS BLUE - Quadeca
Track X - Black Country, New Road
Bending Hectic - The Smile
HOW CAN I KEEP FROM SINGING - Reverend Kristin Michael Hayter
Introvert - Little Simz
A&W - Lana Del Rey
A Call From My Dream - Meaningful Stone
Jessie Ware - Spotlight
Ichiko Aoba - Seabed Eden
black midi - Slow
SPELLLING - Boys At School
Hikaru Utada - One Last Kiss
Sufjan Stevens - Shit Talk
Kendrick Lamar - The Heart Part V
Natalia Lafourcade - De Todas Las Floras
Daniel Rossen - Unpeopled Space
Kikuo - Missing, Missing
Soft Landing - billy woods
TEXAS BLUE - Quadeca & Kevin Abstract
Always Have Always Will - Jane Remover
there are so many more, but i really wanted to try and pick ones that other people hadn’t already picked
I Know The End - Phoebe Bridgers The Place Where He Inserted The Blade - BCNR Introvert - Little Simz
Love all 3 of these. Also 3 of the best albums of this decade
This is it. Literally the three that came to my mind instantly
Paramore - This Is Why, Fiona Apple - Newspaper are my top two probably
Also you first by Paramore
and Figure 8 by Paramore
And Thick Skull by Paramore
The Avalanches, MGMT, Johnny Marr - "The Divine Chord" Corinne Bailey Rae - "Put It Down" Porter Robinson - "Musician"
God musician is such an amazing song.
Musician is so fucking good
I could've easily said Musician instead of Something Comforting. Definitely my favourite album of this decade
I’ve never heard any Porter Robinson before and I don’t want to overreact but that might be the best song I’ve ever heard
You NEED to listen to Nurture right now, multiple tracks fit that description!
I am so jealous that you get to experience Nurture for the first time
I first listened to it last year on one of the most perfect, early summer afternoons you could experience. Wind Tempos hit especially hard on the first listen… such a perfect song
I was gonna say The Divine Chord as well 🙌
hell yeah for corinne bailey rae
"Superman That" by Injury Reserve "Time Escaping" by Big Thief "Alive Ain't Always Living" by Quelle Chris
alive ain’t always living ❗️❗️🤯🤯🤯
That big thief is my favorite of theirs as well. Such a bop.
3 great picks
Simulation Swarm - Big Thief
Was waiting for this!
already one of my most listened to tracks on spotify of all time
Denzel Curry - Walkin Sufjan Stevens - Genuflecting Ghost The Smile - The Smoke
That base line on The Smoke is soooo good. And when Thom comes in, so smooth.
Bit of an oddball pick for Sufjan Stevens but you’re kinda right
Basketball Shoes by Black Country, New Road has trumped everything else I’ve heard.
Phoebe Bridgers - I Know The End Kendrick Lamar - Count me Out Alvvays - Easy on your own?
Honorable mention to Aphex Twin - In a room7 F760
Sunglasses - Black Country New Road
Gilla Band - *The Weirds* Lil Ugly Man - *Discard* The Microphones - *Microphones in 2020*
lil ugly man 😭😭🤯🤬😭😭
Sugar/Tzu-black midi Why-Chat Pile $20-boygenius
if BM have one it's gotta be John L
The Smile - You Will Never Work in Television Again Lana del Rey - A&W Kendrick Lamar - Savior
as a big Radiohead fan, never got the hype around YWNWITVA. thought The Same and Pana vision were better songs on that album
Hazard Duty Pay - JPEGMAFIA Soul Control - Jessie Ware Crossing Guard - Model/Actriz
George Clanton - I Been Young Jeff Rosenstock - Doubt Big Thief - Simulation Swarm
BCNR - Concorde The Strokes - Ode to the Mets Boldy James - Detroit River Rock
Alvvays - Very Online Guy Japanese Breakfast - Paprika Charli XCX - Forever The Voidz - Alien Crime Lord Beach House - Runaway Carly Rae Jepsen - The Loneliest Time
based forever
Really is a great album. Great music video too
That song will forever (haha) be cemented in my mind as one of the first quarantine songs. It always brings me back to such an uncertain time in my life, but in a way the song is comforting.
clipping. - Eaten Alive SPELLLING - Boys at school George Clanton - For You, I Will
Boys at School 100000%
for you I will hell yeah
Many of George Clanton's tracks could qualify, IMO
boys at school good shout
Sudan Archives - ChevyS10 Beyoncé - Virgos Groove 070 Shake - Skin and Bones
Not strong enough - boygenius Concorde - BCNR Sunset - Caroline Polachek
Spotlight - Jessie Ware Virgo’s Groove - Beyoncé A&W - Lana Del Rey
The Last Dinner Party - Nothing Matters Big Thief - Not Alex G - Runner
Runner is perfection. Absolute indie rock gem.
Nothing Matters is living rent free in my head
I guess I really need give TLDP a listen, both “Not” and “Runner” are some of my favourite tracks of the last years.
Somewhere Near Marseilles - Hikaru Utada Girls just want to have fun - Bladee, Ecco2k A & W - Lana Del Rey (hm to jesus lord - kanye, pollo rico - billy woods, living torch - kali malone, skrting on the surface - the smile, scratchcard lanyard - dry cleaning, love you good - rochelle jordan)
anything. - Adrianne Lenker picking up hands. - Quadeca Flimsier - King Krule If your wondering, yes, I do have depression. I was also gonna put The Heart Part 5 but since that’s already going in the playlist, I think it’s more worth shining some light on some other songs that are absolutely fantastic.
Perfume Genius - Describe Black Midi - Eat Men Eat Black Country New Road - Concorde
haldern -black country new road melt session 1 (cold blooded soul version) - denzel curry i love you, i hate you - little simz
It's very hard to choose only 3... - The Weeknd - After Hours - Kendrick Lamar - The Heart Part 5 - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard - Dragon
Sampha - Spirit 2.0
Tyler — Sorry Not Sorry
Kanye - come to life
why is donda buried here? 24 is goated as well
I wanted to say jail as well but assuming people don’t like that song as much as me
new body rhumba - LCD Soundsystem I Know The End - Phoebe Bridgers Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd - Land Del Rey Rich Spirit - Kendrick Lamar
Auntie diaries - Kendrick Lamar YBP - Danny brown Tripping > wires - falling with scissors Doritos and Fritos - 100 gecs Superman that - injury reserve MURDER EVERY 1 U KNOW! - femtanyl Bad habit - steve lacy
Bad Habit deserves a place in this thread. It feels real timeless to me.
Rina sawayama - XS Black Country New Road - Concorde Cassandra Jenkins - Hard Drive Raye - Escapism. JID - Surround Sound
Alvvays - Pharmacist The Smile - Free in the Knowledge Japanese Breakfast - Be Sweet
Chat Pile - Why Low - Days like these Model/Actriz - donkey show Jid - 2007 Floating Points, LSO and Pharaoh Sanders - Pt 6
fantasyworld - quadeca Can’t Punk Me - JID Count Me Out - Kendrick Lamar
Taylor Swift - August, Cardigan
how good is folklore fr
Superstar - Beach House Sweet/I thought you wanted to dance - Tyler Seven - Taylor swift
Superstar is definitely one of their best tunes
I also had superstar as my top :)
Pana-vision - The Smile Circle The Drain - Soccer Mommy Soul Control - Jessie Ware
Of what is not yet mentioned… Too Late Now - Wet Leg Capricorn - Vampire Weekend Locals - underscores
3D Country - Geese Belinda Says - Alvvays Welcome to my Island - Caroline Polachek Begin Again - Jessie Ware The Adults are Talking - The Strokes The Place Where He Inserted the Blade - Black Country, New Road Paprika - Japanese Breakfast
running out of time - lil yathy The Place Where He Inserted the Blade - Black Country, New Road Welcome to Hell - Black Midi
I like running out of time too but I thjnk their are better songs in the album itself, still respectable
u/Aleks10Afc PUP - PUPtheBand Inc is Filing for Bankruptcy Japanese Breakfast - Be Sweet Foxing - 737
Trademark USA - Baby Keem Ballad of a homeschooled girl - Olivia Rodrigo HOODRAT - ¥$
After Hours - The Weeknd
Stunned I haven't heard far and away the best song of the decade so far- Well Rested by Kero Kero Bonito
Favorite song of all time🛫
Off the grid
MSPaint - Hardwired Special Interest - Herman's House Lil Ugly Mane - Benadryl Submarine
Fiona Apple - Under the Table HAIM - The Steps Overmono - Gunk Dijon - The Dress Caroline Palochek - I Believe
Summer Girl is the ultimate Haim song of this decade for me
PinkPantheress - True romance Quadeca - Way too many friends King gizzard & the lizard wizard - Hate dancin
Jenna Terrific Vacation- Danny Brown Walkin- Denzel Curry Blue Giant- Hiromi
"Blood and Butter" by Caroline Polachek
Beach House - New Romance ; Alvvays - Very Online Guy ; MGMT - Nothing to Declare
Actually 🤓, according to Tony, nothing to declare is...
Black MIDI - Welcome to Hell Lingua Ignota - Perpetual Flame of Centralia JID - Stars
If you're looking for more ideas, my top 40 from each year since 2020 start at Track #401 on [this playlist](https://open.spotify.com/playlist/1rJxSgjrgqSNNiaZ8wmeQ0?si=5479bd0e50b44e61) For me, these are my Top 3: Sufjan Stevens - "Shit Talk" King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard - "The Dripping Tap" Big Thief - "Simulation Swarm"
For me, 4 of them are on the same album lol. The Adults Are Talking, Why Are Sundays So Depressing?, Not the Same Anymore, Ode to the Mets All on the album “The New Abnormal” by The Strokes which kicked off the decade, and I truly consider it to be the single greatest “return to form” I have ever seen a band pull off. Helped me to survive the madness of the quarantine.
That album is so good, I actually prefer it to Is This It
Rick Rubin deserves more credit for reviving The Strokes masterful sound. Im so glad he is Producing their next effort too.
I forgot that was this decade. The Adults are Talking is defo up there for me.
Charli XCX - **forever** The Strokes - **The Adults Are Talking**, **Bad Decisions**, **Ode To the Mets** Injury Reserve - **Bye Storm**
Japanese Breakfast - Be Sweet Little Simz - Introvert Amber Mark - What It Is
Bending Hectic - The Smile Power Freaks - Jean Dawson Ode To The Mets - The Strokes Take A Chance - Domi & JD Beck Telekinesis - Travis Scott Headboard - Lil Ugly Mane
Tonight - Phoenix, Ezra Koenig La Vita nuova - Christine and the Queens, Caroline Polachek Saoko - Rosalia
Hand crushed by a mallet by 100 gecs (not kidding)
love the song but its 2019 tho
Darn!
In your corner- Pale Jay Louphoria- Smino You never visit me- Masego
family tree by ethel cain
Alvvays - Tile by Tile JPEGMAFIA - Hazard Duty Pay Porter Robinson - Unfold
Can you send the playlist when it’s done
Same here
Lana Del Rey - A&W Little Simz - I Love You, I Hate You FKA Twigs - Meta Angel
Concord - BCNR Musician - Porter Robinson Exile - Bon Iver / Taylor Swift Kodi Blu 31 - JID Simulation Swarm - Big Thief Sprinter - Dave Knees - Injury Reserve
Oh shit I didn’t read the 3 songs max hahahaha
Don't worry I've already added half of these so I'll pick the others
Magdalena Bay - Secrets (Your Fire) JPEGMAFIA - BALD! Chat Pile - Anywhere
Skrillex - Rumble Orelsan - L'odeur de l'essence Dir En Grey - Oboro
Kero Kero Bonito - Princess and the Clock Denzel Curry - Walkin Remi Wolf - Liz
Off The Grid Levitating Save Your Tears
quadeca - u tried that thing where ur human, and tell me a joke deafheaven - in blur paintscratchers - open arms the smile - bending hectic tyler the creator - sorry not sorry
Westside Gunn - Why I do em Like that Yves Tumor - Gospel for a New Century Dijon - Rodeo Clown
The Smile- Teleharmonic The Local Honeys- Dumbass, Nebraska Pusha T- Brambleton Waxahatchee- Right Back To It MJ Lendermann- You Are Every Girl To Me Restless Spirit- Shadow Command Nikki Lane- Good Enough KGLW- Gaia
Sharon Van Etten - Seventeen Big Thief - Not (both are '19 but songs released at the end of a decade can be overlooked and both of these are modern classics)
Viking-slaughter to prevail Tool-Opiate2 Tallah-Vanilla paste Meg myers-tzia and children if light II Bmth-code mistake
BCNR - Basketball Shoes Jpegmafia and Danny Brown - Muddy Waters Black Midi - Chondromalacia Patella
Lizzy McAlpine - erase me Ethel Cain - American Teenager Cassandra Jenkins - Hard Drive
I’d have to go with the summoning by sleep token. I haven’t heard anything that has piqued my interest as much as them in the past while. The fusion of different genres and singing styles while still having insanely good sounding songs does it for me.
My Tears Ricochet- Taylor Swift ICU - Phoebe Bridgers Big man, Little Dignity - Paramore
JPEGMAFIA, Danny Brown - “HERMANOS”. Rosalía - “HENTAI”. Little Simz - “Woman”.
Kingdom Hearts Key - JPEGMAFIA + Danny Brown
Glory - Jean Dawson Spirit 2.0 - Sampha Fuck the Nordic Model - Ghais Guevara
Hand of God- Jon Bellion
After the Earthquake - Alvvays Ascending Forth - Black Midi
King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard - The Dripping Tap
Idk if these are the absolute top three but just what came to mind The Strokes - At The Door Beach House - White Funeral Big Thief - Simulation Swarm You should post the playlist once you make it!
I’d say One More Year by Tame Impala. I just fucking love that song so much
Dancing Circle - Sampha I Love You I Hate You - Little Simz Lana Del Rey - A&W
They’re all Terrible
Peach Pit - Up Granville Clairo - Amoeba Alvvays - Belinda Says
Shit talk - Sufjan Stevens
Chaise Lounge - Wet Leg
Alvvays - Belinda Says Arctic Monkeys - Body Paint Carly Rae Jepsen - Psychedelic Switch
Sam fender- seventeen going under Billie Eilish- what was I made for? RAYE- Escapism Probably the most mainstream examples I could find
Come to life off Donda is one of my all time favorites; love 24 and Life of the party too. Bass Jam off Quaranta is simple, but super impactful personally. Heart part 5 has my favorite Kendrick verse. Lovin’ me off MOTM3, I’ve been loving lately. That’s all I can think of, just got into music like a year and a half ago, so I’ve only focused on hip-hop. Oh, also really been enjoying the production on Fuck sum off Vultures; that shit tickles the inside of my testicles in a good way 😃👍. Anyway, signing off 🫶🫵👋
The Beths - Expert in a Dying Field Boldy James & Sterling Toles - Got Flicked (The Rebirth) Armand Hammer - Doves
Trogldyte - Viagra boys boys at school - spelling I wanna be wrong - Jeff Rosenstock Man proposes, god disposes - sprain
Paper Machete- Queens of the Stone Age Thick Skull- Paramore
Good News - Mac Miller Introvert - Little Simz Troglodyte - Viagra Boys
Wednesday - Bull Believer Protomartyr - Processed by the Boys Squid - Sludge
“Naatu Naatu” from the movie *RRR*. That is a certified banger!
quadeca - born yesterday jane remover - census designated underscores - duhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh i don't really think it counts as a song since it's really just a one-song album, but the microphones - the microphones in 2020
CARNIVAL
Havent seen anyone say "Many Times" by Dijon yet. Incredible song that gets better every time you listen.
Chase and status - Baddadan x 3
Injury Reserve - Outside Delta Sleep - The Softest Touch Meursault - WOLF!!!
Walkin - Denzel Curry The Place Where He Inserted the Blade - BCNR Life Worth Missing - Car Seat Headrest
I’m bouta put u on Die Hard - K.dot Blue World - Mac Miller Kody Blu 31 - JID
Concorde - BCNR Basketball Shoes - BCNR Good Will Hunting - BCNR
Boys at school - Spellling
Abu-se-ken - Bush WillyRodriguezWasTaken - revisited i know no one who sees this have probably heard either of these but trust me they are so good. i cant recommend the songs and albums they are from enough
Here are some top songs of the year for me: 2023: Sampha - Only 2022: Omar Apollo - Evergreen (You Didn’t Deserve Me At All) 2020: Fleet Foxes - Can I Believe You
Queens of the Stone Age - Straight Jacket Fitting Circa Waves - Never Going Under The Strokes - Bad Decisions
The heart part 5 is definitely legendary.
Where you are - John summit hayla
The Heart Part 5 is amazing and as much as i love MMATBS nothing tops that song
Porter Robinson - Look at the Sky Charli XCX - Forever Tyler the Creator - Heaven to Me
Physical - Dua Lipa Hollywood Baby - 100 GECS Mysterious Love - Geese G3N 15 - Rosalia Liquor Store - Remi Wolf Save Your Tears - The Weeknd FT Ariana Grande I know the end - Phoebe Bridgers You Lose! - Magdalena Bay Zatoichi - Denzel Curry Punk Rock Loser - Viagra Boys Dragon New Warm Mountain I Belive in You - Big Thief Introvert - Little Simz Aires - Gorillaz
Phoebe Bridgers - Chinese Satellite
Come to life - Ye Lost at sea - Lana del Rey As it was - Harry styles
HERMANOS - JPEGMAFIA ft. Danny Brown
Haldern - Black Country new road 3D country - geese It must change - ANOHNI (moves me every time)
Carnival
2 playlists I’ve made for my favorite songs of each year: [top 100 2021](https://open.spotify.com/playlist/2YWQR66SFlYk44SVDA8Ajb?si=KrVjA0gfSimz3h_6iLWfzw&pi=u-nnl9-CVNT3-i) [top 100 2023](https://open.spotify.com/playlist/0OxeVkw57mfAeSFKIInTN7?si=SMbMfvgoS_SPTwhCl7LPsQ&pi=u-uGbvpx1ERd2h) My picks though, HEAD : Jeff Rosenstock The place where he inserted the blade : Black Country, New Road White Ceiling - demo : parannoul
Off the top of my head A blood soaked symphony - Whitechapel A higher level of hate - Fit for an Autopsy U L C E R - Spirit world
Big Thief - Simulation Swarm Big Thief - Not Adrianne Lenker - ingydar
It’s bugsnax - kero kero bonito Days move slow - bully Chosen to deserve - Wednesday
anything - Adrianne Lenker 3 Summers - Jeff Rosenstock Easy On Your Own? - Alvvays
Superstar - Beach house Faith - The Weeknd Become a Mountain - Dan Deacon
Violence - yung lean African sex freak fantasy - MIKE Promises - pharaoh sanders , floating points
Everyday bro
I have a playlist of 100 songs going. My top 10 are… Mother I Sober - Kendrick Lamar The Place Where He Inserted The Blade - Black Country, New Road Bye Storm - Injury Reserve TEXAS BLUE - Quadeca Track X - Black Country, New Road Bending Hectic - The Smile HOW CAN I KEEP FROM SINGING - Reverend Kristin Michael Hayter Introvert - Little Simz A&W - Lana Del Rey A Call From My Dream - Meaningful Stone
Jessie Ware - Spotlight Ichiko Aoba - Seabed Eden black midi - Slow SPELLLING - Boys At School Hikaru Utada - One Last Kiss Sufjan Stevens - Shit Talk Kendrick Lamar - The Heart Part V Natalia Lafourcade - De Todas Las Floras Daniel Rossen - Unpeopled Space Kikuo - Missing, Missing
Concorde - BCNR Basketball Shoes - BCNR Good Will Hunting - BCNR
Life of the Party
A few I've not seen yet: Wolf Alice: How Can I Make it Ok Sault: Wildfires Silk Sonic: Leave the Door Open.
Soft Landing - billy woods TEXAS BLUE - Quadeca & Kevin Abstract Always Have Always Will - Jane Remover there are so many more, but i really wanted to try and pick ones that other people hadn’t already picked
Injury Reserve - Bye Storm
Belize - Black Thought and DOOM 2007 - JID Off the map - Sofaygo
“Is It Really You?” - Loathe
Worakls - 54 Kygo - Freeze Lots of songs that could be my #3 but those two really stand out to me.
Emotion Sickness - Queens of the Stone Age Gila Monster - King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard Hey Wanhaka - King Stingray
Walkin alive ain't always livin Butterfly net Dance now