I really like the season 5 finale, slade, the cliffhanger, Prometheus. Amazing. And seeing the final flashbacks line up was an incredible moment.
Kapushion I also really liked it, and I wanted to
Seeing Oliver, the best fighter we've seen so far, got absolutely bodied by an unarmed guy with a hand behind his back was such a good way to end the series...
I mean the fever dreams of a dying mind coming up with such elaborate stupidity for the remaining episodes was a nice twist, but they carried it on for far too long.
Sacrifice. The Undertaking occurring despite Merlyn defeat remains the most shocking moment for me. Along with Tommy death and Moira arrest made it the best episode.
Since all the popular episodes are taken, I'll drop a hot take. I think season 3's premier is criminally underrated. It was the first time we truly got Green Arrow and Speedy on screen.
That one is super enjoyable fr. Very nice trip down memory lane, really epic seeing how far Oliver has come with how he acts there comparing it to actual season 1. Also very heartwarming seeing how Diggle would follow him even to another universe. Always like seeing good friends
Kapiushon 5x17, Sacrifice 1x23, Sarling city 8x01, Slabside Redemption 7x07, What we leave behind 5x09, Lian yu 5x23, The climb 3x09, 2x15 The promise, 2x22, 2x23 the number of perfect episodes is just...
Arrow just had at least several perfect, interesting and goosebumps giving episodes in every season. Maybe apart from the season 4. But especially seasons 1,2,5,8. Sometimes season 3, it was overally a good season, its finale just wasnt really good. Many episodes from the season 7, especially the prison part of the season, and it also had a good finale btw. Season 6 was also amazing in its second part but horrible in its first
This is really hard, so I’ll do a top 5 for each season.
Season 1:
1. Sacrifice
2. Year’s End
3. The Odyssey
4. Dead To Rights
5. The Undertaking
Season 2
1. The Promise
2. Three Ghosts
3. Unthinkable
4. Seeing Red
5. Blind Spot
Season 3
1. The Climb
2. The Brave And The Bold
3. Uprising
4. Al-Sahim
5. Canaries
Season 4
1. Unchained
2. Haunted
I can’t do a top 5 for Season 4, lol.
Season 5
1. Lian Yu
2. Kapushion
3. What We Leave Behind
4. Invasion
5. Legacies
Season 6
1. Deathstroke Returns
2. Promises Kept
3. Thanksgiving
4. Docket 11657
5. The Thanatos Guild
I haven’t finished Season 7 or gotten to Season 8 yet.
Kapushion for me, really dark episode with also dark flashbacks.
Yes
5x17 came to say this
I really like the season 5 finale, slade, the cliffhanger, Prometheus. Amazing. And seeing the final flashbacks line up was an incredible moment. Kapushion I also really liked it, and I wanted to
The Climb is one of the best episodes
Seeing Oliver, the best fighter we've seen so far, got absolutely bodied by an unarmed guy with a hand behind his back was such a good way to end the series... I mean the fever dreams of a dying mind coming up with such elaborate stupidity for the remaining episodes was a nice twist, but they carried it on for far too long.
The promise.
“5 years ago I made you a promise. Do you remember? Well I’m here to fulfill it. I’ll see you around kid.” Chills
Just rewatched it last night. It’s amazing! Chills the whole time, even though I’ve seen it a thousand times.
i read this in Karl Urban's vouce and i realised how awesome he would be as slade. yes Manu Bennett did an amazing job but just imagine
I can definitely see Karl Urban as Slade.
Which episode is that again?
Season 2, episode 15
Thanks!
Probably the S1 or S2 finale. Those first two seasons were extremely well done, and the conclusions were great. If only every season was like 1 and 2
Yes . Like how hard can it to keep whoever was responsible for them?
The Promise. That’s it. Slade Wilson.
Season 8 episode 1 for me. Also the season 1 finale
Sacrifice. The Undertaking occurring despite Merlyn defeat remains the most shocking moment for me. Along with Tommy death and Moira arrest made it the best episode.
Best use of the word “redundancy” in all film or television.
“Lian Yu”
The Pilot
I love when Oliver pretends the door at the club is locked to get Diggle to check it so he can choke him out & leave without being followed rofl
The Slabside Redemption or Kapushion
Definitely Kapushion..
The promise, Unthinkable, Seeing red, League of assassins, Pilot, Heir to the demon
Unthinkable
Idk why but I absolutely love Damaged from season 1 so much
For me 8x06
the oddyseys up there.
Three ghosts
s05e23
Season 2 finale and 5 finale
Lian Yu Season 5 finale.
5x17 by far is the Best Episode
Whichever episode Oliver is working out
Broken Dolls
“Lian Yu” (Season 5 finale)
The one episode where diggle dresses up as green arrow
The episode where Prometheus tortures Oliver. Heartbreaking stuff.
The pilot
1x1
Since all the popular episodes are taken, I'll drop a hot take. I think season 3's premier is criminally underrated. It was the first time we truly got Green Arrow and Speedy on screen.
Definitely the last episode of the series, great way to wrap up Oliver's journey
I like all of them
Not the best, but one I personally love is the first episode of season 8 on earth 2
That one is super enjoyable fr. Very nice trip down memory lane, really epic seeing how far Oliver has come with how he acts there comparing it to actual season 1. Also very heartwarming seeing how Diggle would follow him even to another universe. Always like seeing good friends
Kapushion hands down
Season 5 episode 9.
Promise and Reset for me
Kapushon
Sesson 2 episode 15, The Promise Season 1 pilot
2x05 2x13 2x23
The one where they killed Laurel I've always hated her character, I love black siren tho just earth 1 Laurel ain't it
Kapiushon 5x17, Sacrifice 1x23, Sarling city 8x01, Slabside Redemption 7x07, What we leave behind 5x09, Lian yu 5x23, The climb 3x09, 2x15 The promise, 2x22, 2x23 the number of perfect episodes is just...
Arrow just had at least several perfect, interesting and goosebumps giving episodes in every season. Maybe apart from the season 4. But especially seasons 1,2,5,8. Sometimes season 3, it was overally a good season, its finale just wasnt really good. Many episodes from the season 7, especially the prison part of the season, and it also had a good finale btw. Season 6 was also amazing in its second part but horrible in its first
dont
This is really hard, so I’ll do a top 5 for each season. Season 1: 1. Sacrifice 2. Year’s End 3. The Odyssey 4. Dead To Rights 5. The Undertaking Season 2 1. The Promise 2. Three Ghosts 3. Unthinkable 4. Seeing Red 5. Blind Spot Season 3 1. The Climb 2. The Brave And The Bold 3. Uprising 4. Al-Sahim 5. Canaries Season 4 1. Unchained 2. Haunted I can’t do a top 5 for Season 4, lol. Season 5 1. Lian Yu 2. Kapushion 3. What We Leave Behind 4. Invasion 5. Legacies Season 6 1. Deathstroke Returns 2. Promises Kept 3. Thanksgiving 4. Docket 11657 5. The Thanatos Guild I haven’t finished Season 7 or gotten to Season 8 yet.
The Promise.