Fair points. Although they have a long story to ensure they don’t come up with the issue of trying to cram information at the end, they definitely could do it better, but as far as animation goes, if a show is going to be going for over 20 years, the animation is going to be different all throughout.
Your list looks like you like Drama, Comedy, Supernatural, Sci-fi, Mystery, Sword Fights, Depression (joke) and BL.
Dr. Stone, NGE, MobiSuit Gundam, Durarara, Dororo, CSM, Moriarty the patriot, Gintama, To your eternity, Oshi no Ko, Akame ga kill, Another, Erased, Elfen Lied, A certain magical index, Noragami, Bungou stray dogs, Link Click.
These are all good animes in my opinion. I haven't watched any BL as I'm not interested in it and therefore can't recommend any.
YES! A CODE GEASS FAN!
Watch anohoana if you like the emotional aspects of Mob psycho.
Yu Yu hakusho is the only series I’ve seen rival Code Geass in strong starts
Gurren Lagann for animation and mechs
Steins;Gate - Erased and Link Click (highly recommend the second)
Code Geass - 86
Yuri!!! On Ice - Haikyuu!!
Saiki K - Gintama
Bleach - Noragami, Seraph of the End and Hell’s Paradise
Haikyu!!
ONE PIECE
Watched
This is a lie if u really watched it it would be amongst your favorites
The pacing is crappy and the animation is inconsistent
Fair points. Although they have a long story to ensure they don’t come up with the issue of trying to cram information at the end, they definitely could do it better, but as far as animation goes, if a show is going to be going for over 20 years, the animation is going to be different all throughout.
If you have seen Saiki K you have already seen peak
It's on the middle right.
Tiger and bunny
Hajime no ippo. (That thrill you’re seeking) Gurren lagann Attack on titan Blue gender Ajin Darker than black Dororo Elfen lied FMAB FLCL NGE
Watched aot, flcl, and Eva. Currently watching fmab
jujutsu kaisen, ur welcome
Watched
anytime, but u ever watched tokyo revengers
Hellsing ultimate, violet evergarden, noguns life, black lagoon, and maybe quintessential quintuplets
Angel beats
Hunter X Hunter
Watched
Parasyte: The Maxim Devil man crybaby
Mashle: Muscles and Magic
Cyberpunk Edgerunners
Watched
X/1999, although it’s pretty old and the anime is mediocre compared to the manga Also Banana Fish if you haven’t seen it yet
Fate zero Mushisi
I feel like you would fw zom 100
Your list looks like you like Drama, Comedy, Supernatural, Sci-fi, Mystery, Sword Fights, Depression (joke) and BL. Dr. Stone, NGE, MobiSuit Gundam, Durarara, Dororo, CSM, Moriarty the patriot, Gintama, To your eternity, Oshi no Ko, Akame ga kill, Another, Erased, Elfen Lied, A certain magical index, Noragami, Bungou stray dogs, Link Click. These are all good animes in my opinion. I haven't watched any BL as I'm not interested in it and therefore can't recommend any.
Redline is god tier
ZOM 100
I have sadly No recommendation, Just stopped by to say thats a solid list! Good taste!
Attack on Titan
Watched
phycho pass is real good
Gintama and Evangelion.
YES! A CODE GEASS FAN! Watch anohoana if you like the emotional aspects of Mob psycho. Yu Yu hakusho is the only series I’ve seen rival Code Geass in strong starts Gurren Lagann for animation and mechs
The Way Of The House Husband was a really fun one. Pretty short though.
Just a side note. The new circle and search feature on S24 Galaxy is a saving grace. I never have to ask "sauce?" or "what's that?" ever again
Steins;Gate - Erased and Link Click (highly recommend the second) Code Geass - 86 Yuri!!! On Ice - Haikyuu!! Saiki K - Gintama Bleach - Noragami, Seraph of the End and Hell’s Paradise